h
QnA

Bruthen Blues Fest

Bruthen Blues Fest will take place from Friday February 17 to Sunday February 19 in Bruthen, East Gippsland.

Moving Pictures

Moving Pictures will perform at Memo Music Hall on Friday February 17.

Radio Training Institute

Radio Training Institute is located at 20-22 Albert Road, South Melbourne.

Abbey Road Institute

Find Abbey Road Institute at 1/135 Sturt St, Southbank.

The Baudelaires

The Baudelaires will play Old Bar on Friday February 17 with Sunbeam Sound Machine, Jade Imagine and Mental Tremors.

I Know Leopard

Keep up to date with when I Know Leopard will be back in Melbourne by heading to their facebook.

Jess Ribeiro

Jess Ribeiro will perform at MPavilion, Queen Victoria Gardens on Sunday February 12 with Elizabeth Mitchell for the Bedroom Sucks duets showcase.

The Break Room

You can find The Break Room at 29 Budd Street, Collingwood. 

Clairy Brown

Clairy Brown will perform at Grampians Music Festival in Halls Gap running from Friday February 24 to Sunday February 26. 

Paul Reid

Paul Reid will launch Nowhere Towns at Workers Club on Sunday February 19.

Paul Woolford

Paul Woolford will perform at Piknic Electronik at Sidney Myer Music Bowl on Sunday February 5.

Owen Rabbit

Owen Rabbit will play at Workers Club on Friday February 3 withKalacoma, Dear Plastic and Slimbillgates.

Hadal Maw

Hadal Maw will play Northcote Social Club on Saturday February 4.

Black Rheno

Black Rheno will play Thrash, Blast & Grind Festival when it comes to Max Watt’s on Friday February 17.

Hot Potato Band

Hot Potato Band will launch Paint The Town at Ding Dong Lounge on Saturday February 4.

Fractangular Gathering

Melbourne Ska Orchestra will play Fractangular Gathering in Stonehurst Road, just outside of Buckland, Tasmania from Friday February 10 – Sunday February 12 also featuring Desert Dwellers, Perfect Stranger and more.

Terrestrials

Terrestrials will play The Workers Club on Saturday February 4 with Sansonus, Lanota and Phoenix Day.

Joshua Batten

Joshua Batten will play at The Workers Club on Sunday January 29 with Darcy Fox and Universal Outcast.

Evil Twin

Evil Twin will launch Broken Blues at the Reverence Hotel on Friday January 27.

Creative Records

Creative Records will host a Hottest 100 After Party at The Evelyn Hotel on Thursday January 26 with DJ sets from The Delta Riggs, The Cherry Dolls and more.

Clairy Brown

Clairy Brown  will perform at The Night Cat on Wednesday January 25 with Au Dre and at Grampians Music Festival in Halls Gap from Friday February 24 until Sunday February 26.

Cloves

Find out more about Cloves and what she is up to on her website.

Tropical Discotheque

Tropical Discotheque will come to The Carlton Club on Sunday January 22.

Moreland & Arbuckle

Moreland & Arbuckle will play Caravan Music Club on Saturday February 18, Spotted Mallard on Sunday February 19 and Prince Bandroom on Monday February 20.

Vanderlay

Vanderlay will play The Workers Club on Friday January 20 with support from Windari and Dog Futon.

Ballarat Beer Festival

Ballarat Beer Festival will take place at City Oval on Saturday January 21.

Solaires

Solaires plays Old Bar on Thursday January 19.

Millington

Millington will launch his Being EP at Bella Union on Saturday January 21.

Woodlock

Woodlock will play Howler on Saturday January 21 with The Franklin Electric and Alexander Biggs.

5 questions with We Love Life, Melbourne's new holistic festival

We Love Life will take place at Community Environment Park on Saturday January 21.